Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2010

Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2018-19. Leading Aust. First Season Sire in 2013-14. Leading Aust. Sire of Winners in 2018-19, 2019-20. Second on Aust. Sires List in 2017-18, 2018-19, 2019-20.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20111113000
11/128980702927 (4)19 (11)14,776,842
12/139786732808 (6)23 (8)14,332,980
13/1410493743287 (5)26 (20)18,601,217
14/151281059130610 (6)22 (8)13,582,866
15/161441261072829 (7)16 (13)15,724,646
16/171461199019711 (7)21 (13)12,799,727
17/181498646696 (3)10 (7)4,736,441
18/19148133311317,520
Totals1006709555176059 (38)138 (80)94,872,239

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
24181664122230 (17)33 (18)40,154
36203695963831 (20)49 (32)49,241
44673353090023 (15)56 (30)101,838

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts34827841100024 (17)53 (25)138,642
Fillies3612774476035 (21)85 (55)129,154

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m5142445345613 (6)14 (7)32,442
1001 - 1200m6543796884146 (29)87 (48)80,356
1201 - 1400m4401884132315 (10)26 (16)41,865
1401 - 1600m1976212976 (4)11 (9)28,979
1601 - 1800m75206240010,729
1801 - 2000m3682100012,379
2001 - 2200m214170011,144
2201 - 2400m7101003,617
> 2400m1101005,250

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14 (112)22542(1)2(1)83,668
14/15 (151)321420051,364
15/16 (79)633661(1)2(1)160,645
16/17 (98)7438600125,883
17/18 (91)10640900149,033
18/19 (45)11763121(1)2(2)356,017
19/20 (62)12540622186,492
20/21 (32)1163381(1)1(1)149,024
Totals2220269535(3)9(5)1,262,126

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14 (117)4515123203(1)3(1)1,161,630
14/15 (29)10759527983(2)5(4)4,117,965
15/16 (21)176889211436(2)6(2)5,258,268
16/17 (4)225145137627411(8)19(11)12,195,018
17/18 (2)275158160427319(14)26(16)15,920,285
18/19 (2)336184191930128(15)40(22)17,758,668
19/20 (2)344183209531113(8)17(11)15,865,146
20/21 (4)2301007451377(4)10(7)6,225,016
Totals6545019310155753(34)126(74)78,501,996

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201314422411221,301
20147142296634(2)6(4)2,476,514
2015154877771396(2)7(2)5,822,107
2016244131136823311(7)17(9)10,885,266
2017287171173730814(7)20(11)16,168,166
2018352207201834727(16)40(25)21,227,354
2019386193224230218(11)26(15)19,575,930
2020387208230236415(9)21(14)18,495,601
Totals70955510762176059(38)138(80)94,872,239

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia6545019310155753(34)126(74)78,501,996
Hong Kong2815421461(1)1(1)10,329,844
Singapore252139751122,973,226
New Zealand2220269535(3)9(5)1,262,126
Macau651011700657,692
Great Britain204000347,292
Korea1116300223,199
U.A.E.304000179,909
U.S.A.1115800163,296
Malaysia1151371100144,508
South Africa542570044,415
New Caledonia112130033,832
Qatar111410010,904
Ireland1010000
Philippines11273000
Totals70955510762176059(38)138(80)94,872,239