Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2010

Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2018-19. Leading Aust. First Season Sire in 2013-14. Leading Aust. Sir eof Winners in 2018-19. Second on Aust. Sires List in 2017-18, 2018-19.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20111113000
11/128980702847 (4)19 (11)14,674,061
12/139786732788 (6)23 (8)14,225,995
13/1410493743186 (4)25 (19)17,664,663
14/151281059026710 (5)21 (7)12,124,475
15/16144125972059 (7)13 (10)11,932,942
16/17147106639610 (7)16 (11)7,607,570
17/18149301012111,582,978
Totals859626478146351 (33)118 (66)79,812,684

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
23731494220025 (14)28 (15)40,904
35363175754427 (18)41 (27)48,399
43912672671919 (10)49 (24)98,757

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts3032383882621 (13)48 (20)131,854
Fillies3232404663730 (20)70 (46)123,408

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m4502075238912 (6)13 (7)31,111
1001 - 1200m5803277070040 (25)72 (38)75,236
1201 - 1400m3731523726113 (8)22 (12)42,535
1401 - 1600m1635212806 (4)11 (9)31,152
1601 - 1800m55145180012,452
1801 - 2000m306180012,388
2001 - 2200m153160010,567
2201 - 2400m5000002,403
> 2400m1101005,250

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14 (112)22542(1)2(1)83,668
14/15 (151)321420051,364
15/16 (79)633661(1)2(1)160,645
16/17 (98)7438600125,883
17/18 (91)10640900149,033
18/19 (45)11763121(1)2(2)356,017
19/20 (58)11533622171,851
Totals2117229455(3)8(4)1,098,461

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14 (117)4515123203(1)3(1)1,161,630
14/15 (29)10759527983(2)5(4)4,117,965
15/16 (21)176889211436(2)6(2)5,258,268
16/17 (4)225145137627411(8)19(11)12,195,018
17/18 (2)275158160427319(14)26(16)15,910,285
18/19 (2)336184191930128(15)40(22)17,758,668
19/20 (1)28812311781857(4)9(6)10,357,587
Totals5754317648129446(30)108(62)66,759,421

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201314422411221,301
20147142296634(2)6(4)2,476,514
2015154877771396(2)7(2)5,822,107
2016244131136823311(7)17(9)10,885,266
2017287171173730814(7)20(11)16,168,166
2018352207201834727(16)40(25)21,217,354
2019386193224230218(11)26(15)19,570,305
20201935240967113,451,671
Totals6264788869146351(33)118(66)79,812,684

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia5754317648129446(30)108(62)66,759,421
Hong Kong261335037007,836,232
Singapore201835945122,654,984
New Zealand2117229455(3)8(4)1,098,461
Macau64641300435,226
Great Britain204000347,292
Korea1116300223,199
U.A.E.304000179,909
Malaysia951011100131,070
U.S.A.111040070,440
New Caledonia112130033,832
South Africa532240031,714
Qatar111310010,904
Ireland1010000
Philippines11273000
Totals6264788869146351(33)118(66)79,812,684