Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2010

Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2018-19. Leading Aust. First Season Sire in 2013-14. Leading Aust. Sire of Winners in 2018-19, 2019-20. Second on Aust. Sires List in 2017-18, 2018-19, 2019-20.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20111113000
11/128980702917 (4)19 (11)14,763,487
12/139786732798 (6)23 (8)14,307,292
13/1410493743277 (5)26 (20)18,575,467
14/151281059129610 (6)22 (8)13,360,723
15/161441261072719 (7)14 (11)15,162,515
16/171461188618211 (7)21 (13)12,029,448
17/181497436555 (3)9 (7)4,131,201
18/1914881111176,140
Totals1006691539170558 (38)135 (78)92,506,273

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
24131643822030 (17)33 (18)40,297
35993595462430 (20)48 (32)49,957
44563223186123 (14)54 (28)100,744

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts3382713696724 (17)53 (25)139,031
Fillies3532684573834 (21)82 (53)128,935

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m5002385144413 (6)14 (7)32,298
1001 - 1200m6423706681645 (29)85 (47)80,052
1201 - 1400m4251813631115 (10)25 (15)42,229
1401 - 1600m1955813936 (4)11 (9)28,587
1601 - 1800m73195230010,834
1801 - 2000m3582100011,904
2001 - 2200m194170011,312
2201 - 2400m6000002,353
> 2400m1101005,250

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14 (112)22542(1)2(1)83,668
14/15 (151)321420051,364
15/16 (79)633661(1)2(1)160,645
16/17 (98)7438600125,883
17/18 (91)10640900149,033
18/19 (45)11763121(1)2(2)356,017
19/20 (62)12540622186,492
20/21 (63)621430044,666
Totals2118250485(3)8(4)1,157,768

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14 (117)4515123203(1)3(1)1,161,630
14/15 (29)10759527983(2)5(4)4,117,965
15/16 (21)176889211436(2)6(2)5,258,268
16/17 (4)225145137627411(8)19(11)12,195,018
17/18 (2)275158160427319(14)26(16)15,920,285
18/19 (2)336184191930128(15)40(22)17,758,668
19/20 (2)344183209531113(8)17(11)15,865,146
20/21 (3)18668482896(4)8(6)4,220,786
Totals6384879047150952(34)124(73)76,497,766

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201314422411221,301
20147142296634(2)6(4)2,476,514
2015154877771396(2)7(2)5,822,107
2016244131136823311(7)17(9)10,885,266
2017287171173730814(7)20(11)16,168,166
2018352207201834727(16)40(25)21,227,354
2019386193224230218(11)26(15)19,575,930
2020365184197830913(8)18(12)16,129,635
Totals69153910438170558(38)135(78)92,506,273

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia6384879047150952(34)124(73)76,497,766
Hong Kong2715407461(1)1(1)10,174,170
Singapore252138849122,883,578
New Zealand2118250485(3)8(4)1,157,768
Macau65921700645,636
Great Britain204000347,292
Korea1116300223,199
U.A.E.304000179,909
U.S.A.1115800163,296
Malaysia1151271100144,508
South Africa542570044,415
New Caledonia112130033,832
Qatar111410010,904
Ireland1010000
Philippines11273000
Totals69153910438170558(38)135(78)92,506,273