Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2010

Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2018-19. Leading Aust. First Season Sire in 2013-14. Leading Aust. Sire of Winners in 2018-19. Second on Aust. Sires List in 2017-18, 2018-19.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20111113000
11/128980702887 (4)19 (11)14,735,497
12/139786732798 (6)23 (8)14,289,920
13/1410493743246 (4)25 (19)17,999,702
14/151281059128710 (6)22 (8)13,040,948
15/161441261062449 (7)13 (10)14,206,718
16/171461188315811 (7)19 (12)10,412,014
17/181496324325 (3)5 (3)2,829,107
Totals858672522161556 (37)126 (71)87,513,906

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
24051633721929 (17)32 (18)40,659
35543404760128 (18)44 (28)51,655
44192952479519 (11)50 (25)101,266

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts3272633491723 (16)51 (23)136,387
Fillies3452594469833 (21)75 (48)124,393

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m4822244641912 (6)13 (7)31,409
1001 - 1200m6303616777844 (28)79 (42)77,125
1201 - 1400m4011663428814 (9)23 (13)42,353
1401 - 1600m1835812916 (4)11 (9)29,535
1601 - 1800m69174210010,946
1801 - 2000m3482100012,182
2001 - 2200m184170011,696
2201 - 2400m5000002,403
> 2400m1101005,250

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14 (112)22542(1)2(1)83,668
14/15 (151)321420051,364
15/16 (79)633661(1)2(1)160,645
16/17 (98)7438600125,883
17/18 (91)10640900149,033
18/19 (45)11763121(1)2(2)356,017
19/20 (62)12540622186,492
Totals2117236455(3)8(4)1,113,102

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14 (117)4515123203(1)3(1)1,161,630
14/15 (29)10759527983(2)5(4)4,117,965
15/16 (21)176889211436(2)6(2)5,258,268
16/17 (4)225145137627411(8)19(11)12,195,018
17/18 (2)275158160427319(14)26(16)15,920,285
18/19 (2)336184191930128(15)40(22)17,758,668
19/20 (2)344183209531113(8)17(11)15,858,886
20/21 ()46847800206,426
Totals6204718612142851(34)116(67)72,477,146

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201314422411221,301
20147142296634(2)6(4)2,476,514
2015154877771396(2)7(2)5,822,107
2016244131136823311(7)17(9)10,885,266
2017287171173730814(7)20(11)16,168,166
2018352207201834727(16)40(25)21,227,354
2019386193224230218(11)26(15)19,570,305
202033814314752199(5)9(5)11,142,893
Totals6725229935161556(37)126(71)87,513,906

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia6204718612142851(34)116(67)72,477,146
Hong Kong271539044009,394,150
Singapore241937046122,768,510
New Zealand2117236455(3)8(4)1,113,102
Macau65901700643,713
Great Britain204000347,292
Korea1116300223,199
U.A.E.304000179,909
U.S.A.1114700139,826
Malaysia1051111100137,908
South Africa542570044,415
New Caledonia112130033,832
Qatar111410010,904
Ireland1010000
Philippines11273000
Totals6725229935161556(37)126(71)87,513,906