I Am Invincible

Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Cannarelle

2021 Service Fee: $220,000 inc. GST

Brilliant sprinter – five wins at 1000, 1100 metres and $270,050 in prizemoney – Group III SAJC DC McKay Stakes, Listed MRC Sir John Monash Stakes and second to Takeover Target in the Group I SAJC Goodwood Handicap.

By Group I winning sprinter and champion European sire Invincible Spirit (IRE), the sire of more than 60 stakes-winners including Group I winners Moonlight Cloud, Yosei, Hooray, Fleeting Spirit, Mayson, Rosdhu Queen and Lawman, who was among the leading second season sires in Europe in 2012 leaving Group I winners Most Improved and Law Enforcement.

From Cannarelle, a daughter of Golden Slipper winner and leading broodmare sire Canny Lad. From a tough and fast Australian female family featuring stakes-winners Mamzelle Pedrille, O’Lonhro, Madame Pedrille and M’Lady Pedrille.

 

Click logo for Free Hypothetical Mating Report from G1 Goldmine.

or visit this link.

Click logo for Free Hypothetical Mating Report from True Nicks.

or visit this link.

 

1st Dam

CANNARELLE, by Canny Lad. Unraced. Half-sister to Pacific Dreams (dam of SUNDANCE - EMPEROR KING (MAC.)). Dam of eleven named foals, nine to race, eight winners, inc:-

I AM INVINCIBLE (c. by Invincible Spirit). Subject horse.

Cangino (f. by Perugino). Winner at 2, STC Wild Wild West Marquee 2YO H., 3d AJC Rockdale 2YO H. Dam of-

TAMAANEE (Teofilo). 3 wins from 1450m to 2000m, R934,500, Turffontein Gerald Rosenberg S., Gr.2, Racing It's a Rush P., 3d Turffontein Empress Club S., Gr.1, Emperors Palace Ready to Run Cup, 4th Turffontein Gauteng Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Fillies Mile, Gr.3. Producer.

 

2nd Dam

COUNTESS PEDRILLE, by Zoffany. Unraced. Sister to MAMZELLE PEDRILLE (dam of O'LONHRO), Damzelle Pedrille (dam of DIAMOND DRILLE, M'LADY PEDRILLE, MADAME PEDRILLE). Dam of 8 foals, 6 to race, 3 winners, inc:-

Count of Eight. 5 wins from 1100m to 1600m in Aust.

Pacific Dreams. Raced once. Dam of-

SUNDANCE - EMPEROR KING (Mac.) (I Am Invincible). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1050m, A$117,800, M$733,075 in Aust. and Macau, BRC Phelan Ready S., L, SCTC XXXX Gold H., BRC Veuve Society H., 2d BRC Sky Racing 2YO H., 3d BRC LUCRF Super Supports Jockeys H.

 

3rd Dam

SISTER PEDRILLE, by Cardinal. 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1300m, STC Camperdown H., Royal Alexandria H., 2d AJC Indian Summer H., 3d AJC Charles Sturt H., STC Hunting Horn H. Dam of 9 named foals, 7 to race, all winners, inc:-

MAMZELLE PEDRILLE (Zoffany). 11 wins to 1500m, A$524,000, HK$258,500, STC Theo Marks H., Gr.2, VATC Vo Rogue S., Gr.3, Sandown S., Gr.3, AJC Bill Ritchie H., L, Reginald Allen H., L, Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., L, BATC Original Tastee Pies S.H., L, AJC Dark Jewel H., STC Bed of Roses Series H., Rockdale H., 2d AJC Stan Fox S., Gr.3, STC Winfreux Quality H., 3d Qld Tatt's RC Winter S., Gr.3, VATC Tristarc S., Gr.3, AJC PJ Bell H., L, 4th QTC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Hong Kong International Bowl, Gr.2, AJC Hall Mark S., L, Tarien H., L, STC Civic H., L. Dam of-

O'LONHRO (Lonhro). 3 wins from 1250m to 1600m, A$222,650, AJC Chelmsford S., Gr.2, STC Rabbitohs to 8000 Members H., Madura Pure Assam Tea H., 2d AJC Warwick S., Gr.2, STC Rosehill Gardens Event Centre H. Sire.

Damzelle Pedrille. Winner at 1200m, 2d AJC Petersham RSL Club H., 3d AJC Cuddle H. Dam of-

DIAMOND DRILLE (Al Maher). 5 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$975,180, ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Aspiration H., Gr.3, Tab.com.au H., Onemorenomore at Easter H., 2d ATC Eastern Creek Tavern H., 3d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, 4th ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2. Producer.

MADAME PEDRILLE (Secret Savings). 5 wins to 1200m, A$289,000, AJC Nivison H., L, STC Triscay S., L, Sheraco S., L, AJC Yarra Bay H., 2d STC Research S., Gr.3, AJC Endeavour H., 3d AJC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, 4th AJC Sapphire S., Gr.2, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, AJC Wiggle H., L, Angst S., L. Producer.

M'LADY PEDRILLE (Al Maher). 2 wins at 1150m, 1400m, A$107,420, AJC Reginald Allen H., L, Nash Rawiller H., 3d AJC Bosco Bulldogs H., STC Rosehill Gardens Event Centre H. Dam of-

RAGGED RASCAL (Denman). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$298,830, to 2020-21, ATC Heritage S., L, 2d ATC Inglis Nursery, RL.

Family Jewels. 2 wins at 1000m in Aust. Dam of-

Thy Kingdom Come (Lope de Vega). 5 wins from 1300m to 1600m, A$405,635, to 2019-20, ATC TAB H., Hyland Race Colours H., BRC XXXX Dry H., 2d Canberra RC National Sprint H., L, ATC Everest Carnival on Sale H., TAB H.-twice, Cerrone H., BRC Ascot Green P., 3d ATC Carrington S., L, Ranvet H., BRC Canadian Club P., Moruya Cup.

Catrille. Unraced. Dam of-

Bubbleobill (Bubble Gum Fellow). 3 wins at 1400m, 2000m, 3d AJC Fernhill H., Gr.3, Black Cat H.

Danish Shadow (Dane Shadow). Placed at 2, 3d MRC Merson Cooper S., L.

 

4th Dam

ROYAL LAW, by Royal Artist. Unplaced. Dam of 5 foals, all raced, 3 winners, inc:-

Sister Pedrille. 5 wins. See above.

INVINCIBLE SPIRIT Joint Champion Older Male Sprinter in Ireland in 2001. 7 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, £240,026, 80,000fr., Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, York Duke of York S., Gr.3, Curragh MacDonagh Boland S., Gr.3, Newbury Hackwood S., L, Ripon Champion 2YO Trophy, L, Goodwood M-Real Conditions S., Selsey 2YO S., 2d Deauville Prix de Meautry, Gr.3, 4th Newmarket Leicestershire S., Gr.3, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Cup, L, Newmarket Abernant S., L. He entered stud in Ireland in 2003. He entered stud in Aust. in 2003. Leading GB Sire of 2YOs in 2012. Third on GB/Ire. Sire List in 2012. Sire of 1703 progeny to race, 1172 winners (68.0%), earnings of over $125 million, 135 stakes winners, 112 stakes placegetters, inc.




MOONLIGHT CLOUD (08f, Spectrum, Kings Lake). Leading Older Mare on the 2013 WTR (Mile). Equal Leading 3YO Filly on 2011 WTR (Sprint). Champion Sprinter in Europe in 2012. Champion Older Female Sprinter & Miler in Europe in 2013. Champion 3YO Sprinter in France in 2011. Champion Older Mare Sprint & Mile in France in 2012 & 2013.12 wins-2 at 2-from 1300m to 1600m, £114,225, €1,516,325, HK$400,000, Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1-3 times, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de la Porte Maillot, Gr.3-twice, Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Imprudence, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix des Melezes, Deauville Prix de la Motte Sassy, 2d Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3, 4th Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1.

KINGMAN (11c, Zamindar, Dancing Brave). Horse of the Year & Champion 3YO Colt in Europe in 2014. Leading 3YO Male on the 2014 WTR (Mile). Champion 3YO Miler in France, GB & Ireland in 2014.7 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m, £540,134, €516,840, Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Goodwood Sussex S., Gr.1, Irish Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3, Sandown Solario S., Gr.3, Newmarket Bet365.com 2YO S., 2d The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

CHARM SPIRIT (11c, Montjeu, Machiavellian). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m, £644,449, €627,495, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Chantilly Prix Paul de Moussac, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Djebel, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix des Melezes, 2d Deauville Prix de Crevecoeur, 3d Longchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1.

YOSEI (07f, Fuji Kiseki, Rainbow Quest). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,271,075, AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 2d SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Emirates S., Gr.1, ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, STC Reisling S., Gr.2, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3.

SHALAA (13c, War Chant, Diesis). Champion 2YO Colt in France & GB in 2015.6 wins-5 at 2-at 1200m, £305,091, €199,990, Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2, Newmarket July S., Gr.2, Ascot Bengough S., Gr.3, Newmarket Winner App 2YO S.

NAZEEF (16f, Dubawi, Diktat). Champion Older Female Miler in Europe in 2020. Champion Older Female Miler in GB in 2020.7 wins from 7f to 1m to 2020, £321,260, Newmarket Sun Chariot S., Gr.1, Falmouth S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Duke of Cambridge S., Gr.2, Kempton Snowdrop S., L, Newmarket Heath Court Dining Club Fillies' H., TRM Kurasyn 360X S., 3d Goodwood Nassau S., Gr.1, Newmarket Rae Guest Racing Fillies' S.

LAWMAN (04c, Gulch, Shirley Heights). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1600m to 2100m, €1,149,960, Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Prix de Guiche, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Matchless, 2d Longchamp Prix Machado, 4th Longchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3.

MAGNA GRECIA (16c, Galileo, Lear Fan). Champion 3YO Miler in Ireland in 2019.3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 1m, £440,919, €18,780, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Doncaster Futurity Trophy, Gr.1, 2d Newmarket Autumn S., Gr.3.

SIGNS OF BLESSING (11g, Seeking the Gold, Nashwan). Champion 3YO Sprinter in Germany in 2014. Champion Older Male Sprinter in France in 2016 & 2017.11 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m, £96,720, €536,750, HK$610,500, Deauville Prix Maurice de Gheest, Gr.1, Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3, Prix de Meautry, Gr.3, Baden-Baden Goldene Peitsche, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix Sigy, L, Longchamp Criterium de Vitesse, L, Fontainebleau Prix Cor de Chasse, L, Chantilly Prix Anabaa, 2d Longchamp Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix des Usages, 3d Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix de Ris-Orangis, Gr.3, 4th Ascot British Champions Sprint S., Gr.1.

PROFITABLE (12c, Indian Ridge, Shelter Half). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, £569,380, €60,005, Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, Haydock Temple S., Gr.2, Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3, York Westow S., L, 2d Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, Deauville Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3, Sandown Scurry S., L, Ascot Wondering Wine Company Nursery H., Haydock Scoop6 Nursery H., Bryn Nursery H., 3d Chantilly Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1, 4th Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1.

HOORAY (08f, Machiavellian, The Minstrel). Champion 2YO Filly in Europe in 2010.5 wins-4 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £209,110, Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, York Lowther S., Gr.2, Kempton Sirenia S., Gr.3, Epsom Surrey S., L, 3d Newmarket Cherry Hinton S., Gr.2, 4th Goodwood Supreme S., Gr.3.

FLEETING SPIRIT (05f, Distant Relative, Corvaro). Champion Female Sprinter in Europe in 2009. Champion Female Sprinter in France & GB in 2009.5 wins-3 at 2-at 5f, 6f, £604,178, €64,300, US$60,945, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Haydock Temple S., Gr.2, Doncaster Flying Childers S., Gr.2, Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, 2d Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, Haydock Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1, York Lowther S., Gr.2, 3d Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, 4th Royal Ascot Golden Jubilee S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint S., L.

MAYSON (08c, Pivotal, Efisio). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 6f, £349,939, €81,210, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, Palace House S., Gr.3, Abernant S., L, 2d Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1, Doncaster Wentworth S., L, Ripon Champion 2YO Trophy, L, York Sportingbet.com 2YO S., 3d Ascot Rous S., L, Doncaster Cammidge Trophy, L, Ripon Great St Wilfrid S., 4th Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, Dundalk Mercury S., L.

ROSDHU QUEEN (10f, Green Tune, The Minstrel). 4 wins at 2, £189,986, Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, York Lowther S., Gr.2, Newbury St Hugh's S., L, 4th Newbury Fred Darling S., Gr.3.

DIGITAL AGE (16c, Lemon Drop Kid, Sadler's Wells). 5 wins from 1m to 9f to 2020, US$1,263,460, Churchill Downs Turf Classic S., Gr.1, American Turf S., Gr.2, Tampa Bay Downs Columbia S., L, 2d Saratoga Derby, L, 4th Del Mar Hollywood Derby, Gr.1, Belmont Derby, Gr.1.

TERRITORIES (12c, Machiavellian, Warning). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m, £107,231, €569,340, Chantilly Prix Jean Prat, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix de Bertinval, 2d Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1, The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 3d Deauville Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix La Rochette, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Messidor, Gr.3, Prix Carrefour Montesson.

VALE OF YORK (07c, Halling, Sadler's Wells). 3 wins at 2, £38,562, €71,280, US$1,080,000, 27,600Dhs, Breeders' Cup Juvenile, Gr.1, Goodwood Stardom S., L, York Racinguk.com 2YO S., 2d Milan Gran Criterium, Gr.1, 3d Ascot Royal Lodge S., Gr.2.

ROYAL MEETING (16c, Lecture, Al Mufti). 2 wins at 2, £4,787, €142,850, A$18,000, 42,205Dhs, Chantilly Criterium International, Gr.1, 3d MRC Moonga S., Gr.3.

EQTIDAAR (15c, Acclamation, Law Society). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, £311,763, Royal Ascot Commonwealth Cup, Gr.1, 2d Ascot Pavilion S., Gr.3, 4th Kempton Sirenia S., Gr.3, Newbury Carnarvon S., L.

NATIONAL DEFENSE (14c, Kingmambo, Caerleon). Champion 2YO Colt in France in 2016.2 wins at 2, €240,490, Chantilly Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Beachcomber Le Victoria, 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Djebel, Gr.3, 3d Chantilly Prix des Chenes, Gr.3.

INNS OF COURT (14c, Seeking the Gold, Green Tune). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, €567,500, Chantilly Prix du Gros-Chene, Gr.2, Deauville Prix de la Porte Maillot, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Ris-Orangis, Gr.3, Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3, Prix Servanne, L, Chantilly Prix de la Croix Marquet, Saint-Cloud Prix Mogador, 2d Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3, Prix de la Porte Maillot, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Ris-Orangis, Gr.3, 3d Longchamp Prix du Pin, Gr.3, 4th Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Seine-et-Oise, Gr.3.

INVINCIBLE ARMY (15c, Diktat, Cadeaux Genereux). 6 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, £321,242, €55,985, York Duke of York S., Gr.2, Ascot Pavilion S., Gr.3, Newcastle Chipchase S., Gr.3, Kempton Sirenia S., Gr.3, Doncaster Cammidge Trophy, L, Newmarket Southend Airport 2YO S., 2d York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Haydock Sandy Lane S., Gr.2, Newbury Mill Reef S., Gr.2, Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Flying Five S., Gr.1, 4th ParisLongchamp Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1, Newmarket July S., Gr.2.

SPIRIT QUARTZ (08g, Rainbow Quest, El Gran Senor). Champion 3YO Sprinter in Italy in 2011.9 wins to 1200m, £141,700, €311,613, 28,443Dhs, Chantilly Prix du Gros-Chene, Gr.2, Rome Premio Tudini, Gr.3, Cork Midsummer Sprint S., L, Tipperary Abergwaun S., L, Rome Premio Time Star, 2d York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, Haydock Achilles S., L, Naas Woodlands S., L, Lingfield Hever Sprint S., L, Milan Premio Bersaglio, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Bonneval, L, 3d Chantilly Prix du Gros-Chene, Gr.2, Haydock Temple S., Gr.2, Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, Naples Gran Premio Citta di Napoli, L, Chantilly Prix de Lassy, Milan Premio Romeo Miracoli, 4th Longchamp Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, Newmarket Palace House S., Gr.3-twice, Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, Deauville Prix du Cercle, L, Curragh Sole Power S., L, Navan Woodlands S., L, Milan Premio Cancelli, L.

MUTHMIR (10g, Danehill, Night Shift). 8 wins to 1200m, £439,281, €208,205, 110,100Dhs, Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix du Gros-Chene, Gr.2-twice, Haydock Achilles S., L, Doncaster Portland H., York Skybet Dash, 2d Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, Newcastle Betfred Half Time In-Play Boosts H., 3d Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp, Gr.1, Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, Longchamp Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, York City Walls S., L-twice, Lingfield Hever Sprint S., L, Beverley Bullet Sprint S., L, 4th Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3, Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3.

ALLIED POWERS (05g, High Line, Mr. Prospector). 8 wins from 2000m to 2450m, £124,561, €201,907, US$385, Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix d'Hedouville, Gr.3-twice, Hamilton Braveheart H., L, Newbury Powersolve Electronics H., Ayr McEwan's Ales H., 2d York S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Kilternan S., Gr.3, Newbury John Porter S., Gr.3, Chester Ormonde S., Gr.3, Doncaster Totesuper7 H., 3d Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2, Galway Oyster S., L, Chester Stand Cup, L, Haydock Paul Sculthorpe Testimonial Raceday H., 4th Newbury John Porter S., Gr.3.

ANCIENT SPIRIT (15c, Galileo, Monsun). Champion 3YO Miler in Germany & Italy in 2018.5 wins from 1400m to 1600m to 2020, €267,973, A$7,000, Baden-Baden Oettingen Rennen, Gr.2, Cologne Mehl Mülhens Rennen, Gr.2, Curragh Celebration S., L, Navan Heritage S., L, 2d Leopardstown Meld S., Gr.3, Desmond S., Gr.3, Trigo S., L, 3d Milan Premio Vittorio di Capua, Gr.2, Leopardstown Meld S., Gr.3, 4th ParisLongchamp Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Gr.2.

SPIRIT SONG (07f, Kingston Rule, Military Plume). 8 wins from 1400m to 1800m, A$729,501, MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2-twice, VRC Matron S., Gr.3, MRC BMW Melbourne H., SAJC Allan Scott Park Morphettville H., MRC Greater Dandenong Weekly H., MVRC Orbit Logistics H., 2d MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2, VRC Schweppervescence Trophy, Gr.3, MRC Programmed Property Services H., Premier Signs H., Bendigo JC Catanach's Gold Bracelet, MRC TMB Printing H., 3d MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, SAJC Morphettville Guineas, L.

OUR JONATHAN (07g, Celtic Swing, Polish Precedent). 7 wins-4 at 2-to 1400m, £179,712, €139,222, Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.2, Ascot Cornwallis S., Gr.3, Dundalk Tipperary S., L, Haydock Network Healthcare S., Chester Crabbie's Alcoholic Ginger Beer H., Ayr Gold Cup, 2d Salisbury Cathedral S., L, Sandown Totesport H., Ripon Great St Wilfrid S., 3d Doncaster Cammidge Trophy, L, Chester City Plate S., L, York Sportingbet.com S., Doncaster Williamhill.com H.

ZEBEDEE (08c, Cozzene, Verbatim). 6 wins at 2, £162,817, Doncaster Flying Childers S., Gr.2, Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, Sandown Dragon S., L, Newmarket Tattersalls Millions 2YO S., Ascot Aldermore 2YO S.

SPEAKING OF WHICH (09c, Mr. Prospector, Alysheba). Champion 3YO Colt in Ireland in 2012 (Int.).5 wins from 8½f to 1¼m, €48,930, US$271,920, Monmouth S., Gr.2, Curragh Gallinule S., Gr.3, Calder Tropical Turf H., Gr.3, 2d Santa Anita Twilight Derby, Gr.2, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms S., 3d Leopardstown Kilternan S., Gr.3, Fair Grounds Colonel ER Bradley H., Gr.3, 4th Belmont Fort Marcy S., Gr.3.

CONQUEST (04g, Machiavellian, Nijinsky). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 5f, 6f, £224,023, €4,550, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Ascot Princess Royal S., Gr.3, Lingfield Hever Sprint S., L, Goodwood Stewards' Cup, 2d Royal Ascot Windsor Castle S., L, Newmarket Stan James 2YO S., 3d Doncaster Scarbrough S., L.

IMPASSABLE (12f, Green Tune, St Jovite). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m, €241,800, Longchamp Prix Daniel Wildenstein, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix de Sandringham, Gr.2, Prix de la Broutillerie, Prix de la Haute Taille, 2d Chantilly Prix Bertrand du Breuil, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Le Haar.

CAPTAIN MARVELOUS (04c, Dolphin Street, Shirley Heights). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, £64,888, €110,401, Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte, Gr.2, Leicestershire S., L, Newbury Uplands Racing Nursery H., Chester Grant Thornton UK 2YO S., 2d Chester Betterbetcorbett 2YO S., 3d Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, 2YO S., 4th Leopardstown Ballycorus S., Gr.3.

CABLE BAY (11c, Diktat, Dancing Brave). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £320,677, €5,625, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, Haydock John of Gaunt S., Gr.3, 2d Newmarket Dewhurst S., Gr.1, Challenge S., Gr.2, Goodwood Richmond S., Gr.2, Newmarket Somerville Tattersall S., Gr.3, 3d Ascot Summer Mile, Gr.2, Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2, Curragh Gladness S., Gr.3, 4th York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Goodwood Celebration Mile, Gr.2, Ascot Bengough S., Gr.3.

MADAME TROP VITE (06f, Waajib, Pentathlon). 3 wins at 2, Doncaster Flying Childers S., Gr.2, Newbury St Hugh's S., L, 2d Chester Moneysupermarket.com 2YO S.

BABYLONE (18f, Galileo, Storm Cat). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m to 2021, €104,420, ParisLongchamp Prix de Malleret, Gr.2, Chantilly Prix de l'Aunette, ParisLongchamp Prix de Nanterre, 2d Chantilly Prix de la Chapelle-en-Serval.

AJAYA (13c, Hennessy, Nashwan). 2 wins at 2, £143,896, €28,600, York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Cakemark 2YO S., 2d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Robert Papin, Gr.2, 4th Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1.

CAMPFIRE GLOW (05f, Persian Bold, Be My Guest). 2 wins at 2, €127,377, Curragh Debutante S., Gr.2, 4th Leopardstown Ballyogan S., Gr.3.

GRENDISAR (10c, Mark of Esteem, Barathea). 10 wins at 1¼m, 1½m, £418,648, Lingfield Winter Derby, Gr.3, Winter Derby Trial, L-twice, Quebec S., L, Kempton Floodlit S., L, Lingfield All-Weather Middle Distance Championship S., 2d Lingfield Winter Derby, Gr.3, Churchill S., L, Quebec S., L, Kempton Wild Flower S., L, Lingfield All-Weather Championships Apprentice H., Kempton Grand National Rosebery H., Lingfield Coral Mobile Just Three Clicks to Bet H., 3d Lingfield Quebec S., L, All-Weather Middle Distance Championships S., 4th Lingfield Winter Derby Trial, L, Churchill S., L.

LOCAL TIME (12f, Medicean, Caerleon). 7 wins-3 at 2-from 1400m to 1900m, Newmarket Oh So Sharp S., Gr.3, Meydan UAE Oaks, Gr.3, Istanbul Trophy, Gr.3, Meydan UAE One Thousand Guineas, L, UAE One Thousand Guineas Trial.

RUSSIAN SOUL (08g, Indian Ridge, Dancing Brave). 11 wins from 1000m to 1600m, £15,374, €234,537, 990,900Dhs, Curragh Renaissance S., Gr.3, Meydan Al Shindagha Sprint, Gr.3, Tipperary Abergwaun S., L, 2d Curragh Sapphire S., Gr.3, Fairyhouse Belgrave S., L-twice, Meydan Dubawi S., L, DUBAL Excellence Trophy H., Al Naboodah Construction Group Trophy H., Millennium Millionaire H., 3d Curragh Flying Five S., Gr.3-twice, Cork Midsummer Sprint S., L, Tipperary Abergwaun S., L, Dundalk Mercury S., L, Meydan Sprint S., L, Curragh Ryder Cup Venue H., 4th Curragh Greenlands S., Gr.3, Belgrave S., L, Waterford Testimonial S., L.

INVINCIBLE ASH (05f, Brief Truce, Caerleon). Champion Older Female Sprinter in Ireland in 2011 & 2012.9 wins to 1250m, €287,429, 1,019,161Dhs, Curragh Sapphire S., Gr.3, Dundalk Mercury S., L, Tipperary Abergwaun S., L, Curragh National Lottery Sweepstakes H., Leopardstown Clonkeen S., Meydan Sprint S., 2d Dundalk Mercury S., L, Curragh Tattersalls Ireland Sale 2YO S., Meydan Dubal Trophy H., Attijari Points Rewards Program H., 3d Naas Sprint S., L, Tipperary Abergwaun S., L, Meydan Emirates Airline Trophy S., Energia Elegante H., 4th Meydan Al Quoz Sprint S., Gr.2, Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3.

STUNNING SPIRIT (14c, Dynaformer, Nureyev). 8 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2020, €306,320, QAR414,960, Deauville Prix Quincey, Gr.3, Chantilly Prix du Ranelagh, L, Nantes Grand Prix Anjou Bretagne, L, Qatar Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Cup, Saint-Cloud Prix Verso II, Longchamp Prix du Gros Caillou, Chantilly Prix Amezaga, 2d Chantilly Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3, Prix Paul de Moussac, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Quincey, Gr.3, Prix Luthier, L, Clairefontaine Prix Defi du Galop Etalon Recorder, L, Chantilly Prix de la Croix Marquet, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Carvin, Prix as d'Atout, Prix Commandeur, 3d Chantilly Prix de Guiche, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Quincey, Gr.3, Clairefontaine Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3, ParisLongchamp Prix de la Porte Maillot, Gr.3, Prix de Montretout, L, Grand Handicap de Deauville, 4th Deauville Prix de Meautry, Gr.3.

BEYOND DESIRE (07f, Mujtahid, Kings Lake). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, £105,711, €53,124, Longchamp Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3, Haydock Cecil Frail S., L, Bath Lansdown S., L, Goodwood Markel International 2YO S., 2d York Lowther S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Ballyogan S., Gr.3, Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, 4th Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Ballyogan S., Gr.3, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, Ayr Firth of Clyde S., Gr.3.

I AM INVINCIBLE (04c, Canny Lad, Zoffany). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$270,050, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, MRC Sir John Monash S., L, The Age H., AJC Hoxton Park H., Octagonal 2YO H., 2d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, 3d AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3.

MUSIC BOX (14f, King's Best, Val de l'Orne). 4 wins to 7f, £34,026, €110,763, Doncaster Sceptre S., Gr.3, Galway Corrib S., L, 2d Leopardstown Desmond S., Gr.3, Naas Sweet Mimosa S., L, Killarney Cairn Rouge S., L, Leopardstown Summer Bundle S., 3d Tipperary Fairy Bridge S., Gr.3.

LOCKWOOD (09g, Machiavellian, Darshaan). 4 wins to 1400m, £75,175, €66,300, 54,132Dhs, Goodwood Supreme S., Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Ris-Orangis, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix des Arts et Metiers, 2d Doncaster Park S., Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Ramsin, 3d Haydock Spring Trophy, L, Windsor Midsummer S., L, Saint-Cloud Prix Antivari, 4th York Ganton S., L.

KARGALI (05c, Last Tycoon, Top Ville). 4 wins from 7f to 8½f, €103,671, Curragh Gladness S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Heritage S., L, 2d Curragh Clere Concepts S., 3d Curragh Gladness S., Gr.3, 4th Curragh Silver S., L.

TOMYRIS (14f, Seeking the Gold, Royal Academy). 3 wins from 7f to 1m, £103,232, Lingfield Chartwell S., Gr.3, York Michael Seely Memorial S., L, Newmarket Rossdales Fillies' S., 3d Goodwood Oak Tree S., Gr.3, Doncaster Sceptre S., Gr.3, 4th Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2.

TAWHID (10g, Gulch, Be My Guest). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 7f, 8½f, £100,333, €13,000, 8,808Dhs, Newbury Horris Hill S., Gr.3, Dubai Duty Free Cup, L, 2d Goodwood Thoroughbred S., Gr.3, Redcar Guisborough S., L, 3d Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Cologne Mehl-Mulhens Rennen, Gr.2, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, 4th Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, Haydock Superior Mile, Gr.3, Newmarket Craven S., Gr.3.

TICKLED PINK (09f, Indian Ridge, Secreto). 3 wins to 6f, £77,771, Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, Newmarket Abernant S., Gr.3, 2d Newbury Highclere Thoroughbred Racing 2YO Fillies' S.

SWISS SPIRIT (09c, Indian Ridge, Petong). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 6f, £141,550, €4,000, Newbury World Trophy, Gr.3, Carnarvon S., L, York Reg Griffin Appreciation 2YO S., 2d Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, Haydock Temple S., Gr.2, Newmarket Tattersalls Millions 3YO Sprint, British Stallion Studs 2YO S., 3d York Rockingham S., L.

CHARMING WOMAN (07f, Kendor, Sicyos). Champion Older Female Sprinter in Italy in 2011.2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, €138,196, Rome Premio Tudini, Gr.3, Premio Ubaldo Pandolfi, L, 2d Milan Premio Omenoni, Gr.3, Rome Premio Carlo Chiesa, Gr.3, Milan Premio Mantova, 3d Rome Premio Tudini, Gr.3, Milan Premio Como.

CITRON SPIRIT (12g, Lemon Drop Kid, Cozzene). 9 wins-3 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m, €59,300, HK$12,418,050, Baden-Baden Zukunfts Rennen, Gr.3, HKJC Happy Valley Vase, Grand Seiko Excellent H., Yuen Long H., Hakka Cup, Kung Hei H., Audemars Piguet Millenary H., 2d HKJC January Cup, Gr.3, Lukfook Jewellery Cup, Jasper H., Old Bailey H., Maisons-Laffitte Prix Pharamond, 3d Citi Hong Kong Gold Cup, Gr.1, HKJC Premier P., Gr.3, Shan Kwong H., Chevalier Cup, Maurice H., Albert H., Siu Sai Wan H., Sapphire H., Tourmaline H., Macau H.

GLAMOROUS SPIRIT (06f, Air Express, Baillamont). 7 wins-2 at 2-at 5f, Curragh Sapphire S., Gr.3, Ascot McGee Group 2YO S., 2d Lingfield Hever Sprint S., L, 3d Newbury Berry Bros & Rudd 2YO S., Kempton Digibet H., 4th Ayr Land o' Burns S., L.

BLOWN BY WIND (16g, Street Cry, Dixieland Band). 6 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m to 2020-21, Jebel Ali Mile S., Gr.3, Newmarket Betfair Racing H., Ascot Totepoolliveinfo.com 2YO S., 2d Newmarket Bentley Cambridge H., Heed Your Hunch at Betway H., 4th Sandown National S., L.

SOPHIE'S SPIRIT (06f, Pompeii Court, Dedicated Rullah). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$297,040, VRC Herald Sun S., Gr.3, BRC Sunshine Kebabs H., MVRC Legends After the Last H., 2d BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, MRC Summoned S., L, Chadstone The Fashion Capital P., MVRC Printhouse Graphics H., 3d VRC Thoroughbred Riding Club H., MRC Ahern's at Highways After the Last H., BRC QARDSS H.

PINCHECK (14g, Arch, Kris). 4 wins at 1m, £1,614, €154,378, US$1,047, Leopardstown Desmond S., Gr.3, Mortons Coaches S., 2d Leopardstown Amethyst S., Gr.3, Cork Platinum S., L, Navigation S., L, 3d Leopardstown Boomerang S., Gr.2-twice, Curragh Celebration S., L, 4th Cork Navigation S., L.

KARAR (12g, Inchinor, With Approval). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m, €301,675, US$20,000, Chantilly Prix du Pin, Gr.3, Deauville Prix du Pont de l'Arche, Saint-Cloud Prix Pas de Deux, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Mincio, 2d Chantilly Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix de Fontainebleau, Gr.3, Craon Prix du Point du Jour, L, Saint-Cloud Prix Silnet, 3d Chantilly Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, Prix du Pin, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3, 4th Longchamp Poule d'Essai des Poulains, Gr.1, Prix du Palais-Royal, Gr.3, Prix de la Porte Maillot, Gr.3.

PEARLS GALORE (17f, Pivotal, Efisio). 3 wins at 7f to 2021, €75,325, Fairyhouse Brownstown S., Gr.3, 2d Gowran Park Fairy Bridge S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Ballycorus S., Gr.3.

His sire sons include I Am Invincible (64), Kingman (36), Lawman (34), Zebedee (12), Mayson (9), Charm Spirit (9), Cable Bay (6), Born to Sea (5), Speaking of Which, Vale of York, Shalaa, Territories, Captain Marvelous, Profitable, Ajaya, etc.

I AM INVINCIBLE 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$270,050, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, MRC Sir John Monash S., L, The Age H., AJC Hoxton Park H., Octagonal 2YO H., 2d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, 3d AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3. He entered stud in Aust. in 2010. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2018-19. Leading Aust. First Season Sire in 2013-14. Leading Aust. Sire of Winners in 2018-19, 2019-20. Second on Aust. Sires List in 2017-18, 2018-19, 2019-20. Sire of 789 progeny to race, 621 winners (78.0%), earnings of over $107 million, 64 stakes winners, 49 stakes placegetters, inc.




VIDDORA (12f, Colombia, Zeditave). 9 wins to 1200m, A$2,710,180, 367,000Dhs, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, Lightning S., L, GCTC Magic Millions Snippets P., SAJC Ubet H., David & Mary Axon-Stokes H., Guardian Insurance H., Oakbank RC Coca Cola H., 2d SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, MVRC Carlyon S., L, SAJC Manihi Classic, L, BRC Falvelon H., L, GCTC Magic Millions Sprint, 3d MVRC Melbourne Signage Concepts H., 4th MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1.

BRAZEN BEAU (11c, Snaadee, Bletchingly). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2014-15.5 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, £112,875, A$1,407,825, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 2d Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2.

LOVING GABY (16f, Mastercraftsman, Felix the Cat). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2019-20.4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2019-20, A$2,281,250, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, William Reid S., Gr.1, MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3, MVRC Scarborough S., Gr.3, 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.

I AM A STAR (13f, Dixieland Band, Common Grounds). 10 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,564,300, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Let's Elope S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2-twice, Sunline S., Gr.2, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, SAJC National S., Gr.3, VRC Phar Lap Club 2YO P., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Rubiton S., Gr.2, 3d SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, WW Cockram S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3-twice.

VOODOO LAD (11g, Gilded Time, Salieri). 13 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,975,110, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, Heath S., Gr.3, Sir John Monash S., Gr.3, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, MRC Regal Roller S., L, Scone RC Inglis 2YO Challenge, MVRC Di Office Design H., Tamworth JC H&NWRA Country Championship Qualifier, 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, Heath S., Gr.3, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, VRC All Victorian Series Final H., L, SAJC A Sheppard Constructions H., 3d ATC Country Championship Final, VRC Bruce Gadsden H., 4th VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Rubiton S., Gr.2.

INVINCIBELLA (13f, Galileo, Zabeel). 12 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2019-20, A$3,075,103, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, ATC Sheraco S., Gr.2, VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2-twice, GCTC Magic Millions Fillies & Mares P.-3 times, ATC Theraces H., Star Mile H., Tab.com.au P., McGrath Estate Agents H., 2d MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, ATC James HB Carr S., Gr.3, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, ATC Reginald Allen H., L, BRC Lancaster S., L, VRC Tab.com.au Trophy H., ATC Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., Schweppes 2YO H., 3d MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Godolphin Crown, Gr.3, VRC Lexus Hybrid P., L, MVRC Summer Membership H., 4th ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.2-twice, Sapphire S., Gr.2, BRC Nudgee S., L, Gold Coast Bracelet, L.

MEDIA SENSATION (15f, High Chaparral, Kaapstad). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2020-21, NZ$385,315, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders, Gr.2, ARC Soliloquy S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Sprint H., L, Avondale JC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., Rotorua RC Faulkner Drainage H., 2d Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.2, ARC Royal Descent S.

HELLBENT (12c, Volksraad, Crested Wave). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$901,450, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, VRC Inglis Dash, MRC Mypunter.com H., ATC McGrath Estate Agents 2YO P., Ranvet H., MRC Toronado at Swettenham H., 2d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Inglis Sprint, 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, VRC Mumm S., L, Kensington S., L, City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, 4th MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Schillaci S., Gr.2, Rubiton S., Gr.2.

OOHOOD (15f, Sunday Silence, Rory's Jester). Winner at 1600m, A$1,522,500, ATC Flight S., Gr.1, 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.2, Merson Cooper S., L, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Blue Diamond Preview (f), Gr.3, 4th ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2.

ILLUSTRIOUS LAD (11g, Zeditave, Century). 10 wins-1 at 2-to 1250m, A$801,740, 110,100Dhs, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, AR Creswick Series Final S., L, SAJC City of Marion S., L, WH Wylie H., L, Boxing Day Family Races 2YO P., Brian Vivian's 70th Birthday H., Exelsuper H., MRC JB Scott H., 2d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, MRC Italktravel S., L, VRC Phillip Schuler H., Sale TC Viatek H., 3d Ballarat TC Magic Millions 3 & 4YO Classic.

DAME GISELLE (17f, Stravinsky, Centaine). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2020-21, A$1,349,400, ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Furious S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Golden Gift, 2d ATC Forum Group Kirkham 2YO P., 3d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Lonhro P., L, 4th ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Percy Sykes S., Gr.2.

LIBERTINI (16f, Encosta de Lago, Danehill). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2020-21, A$1,497,950, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Furious S., Gr.2, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Scone RC Woodlands S., L, ATC Armistice 2YO P., 2d ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2.

FIESTA (15f, Danehill Dancer, Hennessy). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2020-21, A$1,591,875, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, ATC Widden S., Gr.3, MRC Northwood Plume S., Gr.3, ATC Inglis 3YO Sprint, 2d ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC Bright Shadow H., L, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, ATC Daily Press Kirkham 2YO P., 3d MRC How Now S, Gr.3, ATC Gimcrack S., L.

VICTOREM (14g, Foreplay, Don't Say Halo). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2019-20, A$1,366,525, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, Lough Neagh S., L, Hinkler H., L, ATC Newhaven Park Country Championships Final, Port Macquarie RC Country Championship Qualifier, ATC TAB Highway H., 2d Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, BRC Keith Noud H., L, Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC Kosciuszko S., 3d ATC Southern Cross H., Gr.3, Hall Mark S., Gr.3, BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Buffering P., 4th Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3.

INVINCIBLE GEM (13f, Marwina, Al Khawaaneeg). 6 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$979,550, ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.2, Spring S., Gr.3, Tab.com.au H., Vinery H., NSW Racehorse Owners Association P., 2d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Villiers H., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Winx S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, Millie Fox S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, 4th MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, ATC Festival S., Gr.3.

PROPHET'S THUMB (15f, Reset, Brocco). 5 wins to 1200m to 2020-21, A$536,930, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, ATC Fireball S., L, MRC Ladbrokes Odds Boost H., 2d MVRC Carlyon S., L, MRC Neds Same Race Multi H., 3d MRC Alinghi S., L-twice, SAJC WH Wylie H., L, Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L, ATC Spark of Life H.

MISS LEONIDAS (14f, Barathea, Nishapour). 5 wins to 1100m to 2019-20, A$825,050, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, Bel Esprit H., L, MVRC Embassy Print Solutions Sprint H., 2d ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, VRC Pat Lalor Hall of Fame Trophy H., MRC (Mornington) No Fuss Event Hire H., 3d VRC Ron Taylor H., MRC VOBIS Gold, Ladbrokes Back Yourself H., 4th ATC Challenge S., Gr.2.

THE JUSTICE LEAGUE (12g, Peintre Celebre, Marscay). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, NZ$203,025, Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, Whangarei RC Northland Breeders S., L, ARC New Zealand Herald H., Otakiri Water H., 2d Counties RC Ssangyong H., Fasttrack Insurance H., Matamata RC Rich Hill Stud H., 3d ARC Ideal Electrical Legrand H., Rotorua RC Mills Reef Winery & Restaurant H.

PURE ELATION (15f, Hussonet, Flying Spur). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$667,220, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, ATC Sledmere Stud 2YO P., 2d ATC Reisling S., Gr.2.

LOOK TO THE STARS (12f, Southern Halo, Luhuk). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$358,400, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, SCTC Princess S., L, ATC Schweppes 2YO H., 2d ATC TAB Rewards 2YO P., Pro-Ride 2YO P., 3d BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, 4th GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3.

KATSURO - WISHFUL THINKER (H.K.) (13g, Barathea, Zabeel). 9 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2020-21, A$84,325, HK$17,070,275, HKJC Premier Bowl H., Gr.2, MVRC Dominant H., HKJC Happy Valley Trophy H., Flamingo Flower H., High Island H., Chevalier Construction H., Piguet Lady Millenary H., Kung Hei H., 2d HKJC Beijing Clubhouse Anniversary Cup, 3d HKJC Premier Bowl H., Gr.2, Bauhinia Sprint Trophy H., Gr.3, Sha Tin Vase, Gr.3, National Day Cup, Gr.3, MRC Next Payments H., HKJC HKSAR Chief Executive's Cup H., Student Village H., Lok Sin Tong Cup, 4th HKJC Longines Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, Centenary Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Sprint Cup, Gr.2.

IMPERATRIZ (18f, Shamardal, Encosta de Lago). 2 wins at 2 in 2020-21, ARC Eclipse S., Gr.2, Levin RC Uzabus & Coaches S.

STRASBOURG (16c, Dane Shadow, Zeditave). 2 wins at 2, A$470,950, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Max Lees 2YO Classic, 2d BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Inglis Nursery, RL.

SANTOS (15c, Secret Savings, Vain). 2 wins at 2, A$255,100, ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, Pierro 2YO P., 3d ATC Breeders' P., L.

HOME AFFAIRS (18c, Flying Spur, Stravinsky). Winner at 2 in 2020-21, A$249,100, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, 2d ATC Canonbury S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Todman S., Gr.2.

MOST IMPORTANT (12g, Stravinsky, Imperial Seal). 10 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,009,525, BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Lough Neagh S., L-twice, Keith Noud H., L, Sunshine Coast Cup, L, BRC Buffering H., Eileen & William Duffus Memorial H., SCTC Access Insulation 2YO H., BRC Iona Old Boys' H., 2d BRC Victory S., Gr.2, George Moore S., Gr.3, GCTC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, BRC Buffering P., Barry Nilsson Lawyers H., Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge Presentations H., BRC Membership H., BRC Jim McKeering Real Estate H., 3d BRC Keith Noud H., L, Dimi Caramalis Buck's Day 2YO H., Chairman's Club H., 4th BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL, BRC Gold Edition P., L.

ECKSTEIN (13f, Choisir, Sir Tristram). 8 wins to 1400m, A$1,180,785, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, ATC Winter S., L, VRC Paris Lane S., L, BRC Mode P., L, GCTC Nerang RSL H., ATC West Tradies CFMEU H., City Tatt's RC TAB Highway H., 2d VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, GCTC Magic Millions Fillies & Mares P., ATC Pluck at Vinery 2YO H., 3d ATC Tramway S., Gr.2, Nivison S., Gr.3, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, ATC Winter Challenge H., L, 4th ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L.

HOUTZEN (14f, Reset, Redoute's Choice). 7 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, £67,080, A$2,012,525, ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, BRC Bribie H., L, Sky Thoroughbred Central 2YO H., Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge Presentations 2YO H., GCTC First National Real Estate 2YO H., 2d Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, 3d MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, ATC Fireball S., L.

CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL (16f, Anabaa, Reprimand). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2020-21, A$562,500, ATC Maurice McCarten H., Gr.3, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, ATC Darby Munro S., L, MRC Alinghi S., L, ATC Kia H., Agency Real Estate 2YO H., 2d BRC Oxlade S., L, ATC Vinery H., 3d VRC Red Roses S., Gr.3, ATC Fireball S., L, 4th ATC Star Kingdom H., Gr.3.

SUPER ONE (12c, Tale of the Cat, Sea Salute). Champion 2YO in Singapore in 2015.5 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$95,130, S$374,355, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, Singapore TC Aushorse Golden Horseshoe, L, Juvenile Championship, L, Make Your Own Magic 2YO S., IRT Juvenile S., 2d Cranbourne TC Apache Cat Classic.

SHE'S SO HIGH (14f, Exceed and Excel, Spectrum). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$429,410, SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, Incognitus S., L, MRC Resimax 2YO P., 2d SAJC Euclase S., Gr.2, 3d MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, 4th MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, Quezette S., Gr.3.

INVINCIBLE STAR (14f, Catbird, Zabeel). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$540,500, VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, ATC Starlight S., L, 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, 3d NSW Tatt's RC Concorde S., Gr.3, Wyong Magic Millions S.

LA MEXICANA (17f, Domesday, Mossman). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2020-21, A$490,545, MRC Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, MVRC William Crockett S., L, MRC VOBIS Gold Dash, Mary Bell H., 2d MRC Twilight Glow S., L, Member Garry Franklin H., 3d VRC Vale Phil Power Trophy H.

HOLYFIELD (17g, Dane Shadow, Woodman). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m to 2020-21, A$287,615, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3, MRC Ladbrokes 2YO H., 2d BRC ANZ Bloodstock News P., 3d MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2.

OVERSHARE (14c, Redoute's Choice, Sadler's Wells). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$252,450, MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, ATC Bowermans Furniture 2YO P., 2d MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Rosebud H., L, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L.

CATCH ME (16f, O'Reilly, Danehill). 2 wins at 2, A$198,950, ATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), Gr.3, 4th ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3.

I AM IMMORTAL (16c, Ad Valorem, Fasliyev). 2 wins at 2, A$280,400, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L, 2d MRC WJ Adams S., L.

VINNIE EAGLE - MASSIVE MILLENNIUM (H.K.) (11g, Danehill Dancer, Royal Academy). 6 wins-2 at 2-at 900m, 1200m, NZ$78,745, HK$2,042,550, ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Waikato Farmers Markets H., HKJC Lam Tin H., Chicago H., Silvermine Bay H., 2d Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.3, HKJC Hap Mun Bay H., Yue Man H., 3d HKJC Pok Fu Lam Riding School H., Westlands Road H., Flamingo H.

CRACK THE CODE (15f, Bletchley Park, Haulpak). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$296,750, MRC Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, VRC Living Legend Graham Salisbury 2YO P., MRC Cape Grim Beef P., MVRC Ladbrokes H., 3d VRC Stable Staff Recognition H.

BARBARIC (17c, Show a Heart, St Covet). 2 wins at 2 in 2019-20, A$201,500, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, ATC TAB Venue Mode 2YO P., 3d ATC Hyland Race Colours July Sprnt H.

PAQUIRRI (15g, Oratorio, Lujain). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m to 2020-21, A$224,250, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, Frosted at Darley H., 2d GCTC Aquis Farm Ladies Day 2YO H., 3d GCTC Aquisfarm on Twitter 2YO H., ATC Happy 30th Hawk at ANZ News H., Territories at Darley H., 4th Gosford Guineas, L.

VINICUNCA (16f, Flying Spur, Conquistarose). Winner at 2, A$165,375, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, 2d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.2, 4th MRC Alinghi S., L.


His sire sons include Brazen Beau (14), Super One, Overshare, Kobayashi, Belle Reve, etc.

2021-07-25
USA

Bear Chum (AUS) 2013
7 G Chirurgo Dame AUS - Flying Spur AUS

2 - 7 Race 6 Emerald Downs Distance: 1300m Time: 1:16.54 Track: Fast
Allowance Optional Claiming
Trainer: Mccartney, Jack

Prize Money:
A$ 21320.00

2021-07-25
AUS

Dataset (AUS) 2015
5 G Tabulated AUS - Exceed and Excel AUS

2 - 6 Race 5 Alice Springs Distance: 1600m Time: 1:36.62 Track: Good(3)
Bt Daley Painting Contr. H.
Trainer: Jess Gleeson

Prize Money:
A$ 17000.00

2021-07-24
AUS

Invincible Faith (AUS) 2015
5 G Epic Faith AUS - Dash For Cash AUS

3 - 10 Race 3 Bundaberg Distance: 1212m Time: 1:12.29 Track: Good(3)
Incitec Pivot & Rivulis H.
Trainer: M A Kropp

Prize Money:
A$ 7450.00

2021-07-24
AUS

Belmont Day (AUS) 2016
4 G Camporella AUS - Exceed and Excel AUS

1 - 8 Race 5 Darwin Distance: 1100m Time: 1:03.70 Track: Good(3)
Novotel/Mercure Darwin Airport H.
Trainer: G Clarke

Prize Money:
A$ 32000.00

2021-07-24
AUS

Unification (AUS) 2017
3 G Camporella AUS - Exceed and Excel AUS

1 - 10 Race 1 Gilgandra Distance: 1200m Time: 1:13.60 Track: Soft(7)
Coonabarabran Cup Maiden P.
Trainer: Mark Schmetzer

Prize Money:
A$ 14700.00

2021-07-24
AUS

La Mexicana (AUS) 2017
3 F Cailin Miss AUS - Domesday AUS

2 - 6 Race 4 Caulfield Distance: 1100m Time: 1:05.63 Track: Soft(6)
Member Garry Franklin H.
Trainer: Anthony & Sam Freedman

Prize Money:
A$ 125000.00

2021-07-24
AUS

Barbaric (AUS) 2017
3 C Mimi Lebrock AUS - Show A Heart AUS

3 - 7 Race 4 Rosehill Distance: 1100m Time: 1:04.12 Track: Soft(5)
Hyland Race Colours July Sprnt H.
Trainer: P & P Snowden

Prize Money:
A$ 130000.00

2021-07-23
AUS

Eighth Immortal (AUS) 2014
6 G Agate NZ - Stratum AUS

2 - 13 Race 7 Tamworth Distance: 1200m Time: 1:14.76 Track: Heavy(9)
JT Fossey Tamworth H.
Trainer: Troy O'neile

Prize Money:
A$ 23520.00

2021-07-22
AUS

Supreme Leader (AUS) 2017
3 G Love Ends AUS - Domesday AUS

1 - 14 Race 8 Kembla Grange Distance: 1500m Time: 1:29.95 Track: Good(4)
John Duggan H.
Trainer: G Ryan & S Alexiou

Prize Money:
A$ 34300.00

2021-07-21
AUS

Kinloch (AUS) 2017
3 C More Beautiful AUS - More Than Ready USA

1 - 8 Race 4 Kensington Distance: 1300m Time: 1:16.21 Track: Soft(5)
TAB H.
Trainer: K A Lees

Prize Money:
A$ 46000.00

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2010

Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2018-19. Leading Aust. First Season Sire in 2013-14. Leading Aust. Sire of Winners in 2018-19, 2019-20. Second on Aust. Sires List in 2017-18, 2018-19, 2019-20.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20111113000
11/128980702927 (4)19 (11)14,793,599
12/139786732858 (6)23 (8)14,466,446
13/1410493743337 (5)26 (20)19,134,111
14/151281059133010 (6)22 (8)14,353,529
15/161431261083139 (8)17 (14)17,285,237
16/171461219724711 (7)22 (14)15,875,461
17/18149119881527 (4)12 (8)8,797,568
18/191485819255 (2)5 (2)2,568,475
Totals1005789621198064 (42)146 (85)107,274,426

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
24631824024234 (19)37 (20)40,439
36684195872332 (21)51 (33)52,249
449136230101524 (17)58 (32)109,264

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts38730841112225 (18)54 (26)143,004
Fillies4023134985839 (24)92 (59)129,184

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m5492655250513 (6)14 (7)34,660
1001 - 1200m7374297894851 (33)95 (53)80,703
1201 - 1400m4922134137215 (10)26 (16)41,955
1401 - 1600m22369161086 (4)11 (9)28,509
1601 - 1800m86226280011,881
1801 - 2000m4183100011,661
2001 - 2200m234170010,336
2201 - 2400m7101003,688
> 2400m2101002,625

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14 (112)22542(1)2(1)83,668
14/15 (151)321420051,364
15/16 (79)633661(1)2(1)160,645
16/17 (98)7438600125,883
17/18 (91)10640900149,033
18/19 (45)11763121(1)2(2)356,017
19/20 (62)12540622186,492
20/21 (51)12870132(2)2(2)265,709
Totals2320306586(4)10(6)1,378,811

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14 (117)4515123203(1)3(1)1,161,630
14/15 (30)10759527983(2)5(4)4,117,965
15/16 (21)176889211436(2)6(2)5,258,268
16/17 (4)225145137627411(8)19(11)12,195,018
17/18 (2)275158160427319(14)26(16)15,920,285
18/19 (2)336184191930128(15)40(22)17,758,668
19/20 (2)344183209531113(8)17(11)15,865,146
20/21 (3)355205201432812(8)17(11)15,521,251
Totals73056310579174857(37)133(78)87,798,231

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201314422411221,301
20147142296634(2)6(4)2,476,514
2015154877771396(2)7(2)5,822,107
2016244131136823311(7)17(9)10,885,266
2017287171173730814(7)20(11)16,168,166
2018352207201834727(16)40(25)21,227,354
2019386193224230218(11)26(15)19,575,930
2020407219245838516(9)22(14)19,879,540
202132915013401997(5)7(5)11,018,248
Totals78962112258198064(42)146(85)107,274,426

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia73056310579174857(37)133(78)87,798,231
Hong Kong3119493551(1)1(1)12,374,020
Singapore282244758123,282,220
New Zealand2320306586(4)10(6)1,378,811
Macau651332000777,920
Japan227400489,798
Great Britain204000347,292
Korea1116300223,199
U.A.E.304000179,909
U.S.A.1117800172,413
Malaysia1151611200160,618
South Africa542870045,259
New Caledonia112130033,832
Qatar111410010,904
Ireland1010000
Philippines11273000
Totals78962112258198064(42)146(85)107,274,426

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
231-1A$25,750
31---A$1,800
4741-A$236,000
52---A$6,500
Totals:13511A$270,050
At 2 : AJC Octagonal 2YO H. (1000m), 3d AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3 (1100m to Forensics and Warhead)
At 4 : SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3 (1100m beating Augusta Proud and Blahnik), MRC Sir John Monash S., L (1100m beating Gran Sasso and Orange County), The Age H. (1000m), AJC Hoxton Park H. (1000m), 2d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1 (1200m to Takeover Target and beating Commanding Hope)